California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stachys rigida var. rigida - Rough hedgenettle


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Stachys rigida

Synonyms:
Stachys rigida ssp. rivularis
Stachys veronicifolia

NOT mobile