California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stachys chamissonis - Hedge nettle


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2014 Zoya Akulova

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)
What plants grow with Stachys chamissonis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Marin Marin Stormwater Pollution Prevention  PROFILE 
San Rafael 94913 creekside plants

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Stachys chamissonis var. chamissonis
Stachys flaccida

NOT mobile