California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Spirodela polyrrhiza - Giant duckmeat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1999 Dean Wm. Taylor
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araceae

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lemna polyrrhiza
Spirodela polyrhiza
Spirodela polyrrhiza var. masonii

NOT mobile