California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sphaeromeria potentilloides var. potentilloides - Cinquefoil tansy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

New Names:
Vesicarpa potentilloides var. potentilloides

Parent species:
Sphaeromeria potentilloides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Artemisia potentilloides var. potentilloides
Vesicarpa potentilloides var. potentilloides

NOT mobile