California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sorbus sitchensis var. sitchensis - Sitka mountain ash


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Sorbus sitchensis

Synonyms:
Pyrus sitchensis

NOT mobile