California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidotheca caryophylloides - Chickweed oxytheca


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Jordan Zylstra

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2008 Thomas Stoughton
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum caryophylloides
Oxytheca caryophylloides

NOT mobile