California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sida spinosa - Prickly fanpetals


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Malvaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

Synonyms:
Sida alba
Sida angustifolia
Sida spinosa var. angustifolia

Distribution

Counties:

NOT mobile