California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sericocarpus oregonensis ssp. californicus - Oregon whitetop aster


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 John Doyen

2011 Barry Breckling

2012 Debra L. Cook

2012 Debra L. Cook
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

New Names:
Sericocarpus oregonensis var. californicus

Parent species:
Sericocarpus oregonensis

Synonyms:
Aster oregonensis ssp. californicus
Sericocarpus oregonensis var. californicus

NOT mobile