California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum obtusatum ssp. obtusatum - Sierra stonecrop


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 John Doyen

2013 James Gonsman

2016 mark kircher

2016 Cynthia Powell
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

Parent species:
Sedum obtusatum

Synonyms:
Gormania hallii
Gormania obtusata
Sedum obtusatum var. hallii
Sedum obtusatum var. obtusatum

NOT mobile