California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum obtusatum ssp. boreale - Small flowered sierra stonecrop


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Barry Rice

2003 Martin J. Lenz

2010 Neal Kramer

2003 Martin J. Lenz
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

Parent species:
Sedum obtusatum

Synonyms:
Sedum obtusatum var. boreale

NOT mobile