California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum eastwoodiae - Red mtn. stonecrop


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Carex Working Group

2014 Carex Working Group

2003 BLM,Arcata Field Office

2008 Kaylea Eickhoff
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]
Federal Listing:

FC

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Gormania eastwoodiae
Sedum laxum ssp. eastwoodiae

NOT mobile