California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sanicula arctopoides - Yellow mats


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 John Game

2019 Eliezer Margolis

2000 Joseph Dougherty/ecology.org

2018 Adam Chasey
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Sanicula Xhowellii
Sanicula crassicaulis var. howellii

NOT mobile