California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salvia dorrii var. dorrii - Dorr's sage


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 Diane Etchison

2005 Brent Miller

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae

Parent species:
Salvia dorrii

Synonyms:
Salvia carnosa ssp. gilmanii
Salvia dorrii ssp. argentea
Salvia dorrii ssp. dorrii
Salvia dorrii ssp. gilmanii

NOT mobile