California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix lucida ssp. caudata - Shining willow


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Salicaceae

New Names:
Salix lasiandra var. caudata

Parent species:
Salix lucida

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salix caudata var. bryantiana
Salix caudata var. parvifolia
Salix caudata
Salix fendleriana
Salix lasiandra ssp. caudata
Salix lasiandra var. caudata
Salix lasiandra var. fendleriana
Salix pentandra var. caudata

NOT mobile