California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix ligulifolia - Strapleaf willow


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 David popp

2018 David popp

2016 Chris Wagner

© 2016 Chris Wagner
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salix cordata var. ligulifolia
Salix eriocephala var. ligulifolia
Salix lutea var. ligulifolia
Salix rigida ssp. ligulifolia

NOT mobile