California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sagittaria cuneata - Tule potato


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Trent M. Draper
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Alismataceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sagittaria arifolia

NOT mobile