California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rumex triangulivalvis - Willow dock


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

New Names:
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rumex salicifolius var. triangulivalvis

NOT mobile