California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes sericeum - Santa lucia gooseberry


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
What plants grow with Ribes sericeum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Grossularia sericea

NOT mobile