California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes quercetorum - Oak gooseberry


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
What plants grow with Ribes quercetorum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Grossularia quercetora
Ribes congdonii
Ribes leptanthum var. quercetorum

NOT mobile