California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. subviscosa - Sticky intermountain pyrrocoma


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Pyrrocoma lanceolata

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Haplopappus subviscosus
Pyrrocoma subviscosa

NOT mobile