California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pyrola picta - White veined shinleaf


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 mark kircher

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 David popp
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Pyrola aphylla var. leptosepala
Pyrola aphylla var. paucifolia
Pyrola blanda
Pyrola conardiana
Pyrola dentata var. apophylla
Pyrola dentata var. integra
Pyrola pallida
Pyrola paradoxa
Pyrola picta ssp. dentata
Pyrola picta ssp. integra
Pyrola picta ssp. pallida
Pyrola picta var. dentata
Pyrola septentrionalis
Pyrola sparsifolia

NOT mobile