California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata - Bent grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 Stephen Dowlan

2011 Steve Matson

2002 Gary A. Monroe

2005 Stephen Dowlan
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

New Names:
Elymus spicatus

Parent species:
Pseudoroegneria spicata

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Agropyron spicatum var. pubescens
Agropyron spicatum
Agropyron vaseyi
Elymus spicatus
Elytrigia spicata
Roegneria spicata

NOT mobile