California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pseudognaphalium biolettii - Two-color rabbit-tobacco


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 Debra L. Cook

2016 Debra L. Cook

2019 Cynthia Powell

2008 Jorg Fleige
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Gnaphalium bicolor
Pseudognaphalium bicolor

NOT mobile