California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Prosartes hookeri var. hookeri - Drops of gold


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Stacie Wolny

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Stacie Wolny

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Outside California:
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

New Names:
Prosartes hookeri

Parent species:
Prosartes hookeri

Synonyms:
Disporum hookeri var. hookeri
Disporum hookeri

NOT mobile