California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla gracilis var. fastigiata - Slender cinquefoil


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2016 John Doyen

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2012 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Potentilla gracilis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla amadorensis
Potentilla angustata
Potentilla blasckeana var. permollis
Potentilla blasckeana
Potentilla etomentosa var. hallii
Potentilla etomentosa
Potentilla fastigiata
Potentilla glomerata
Potentilla gracilis ssp. nuttallii
Potentilla gracilis var. blasckeana
Potentilla gracilis var. glabrata
Potentilla gracilis var. nuttallii
Potentilla gracilis var. permollis
Potentilla gracilis var. rigida
Potentilla hallii
Potentilla hassei
Potentilla indiges
Potentilla jucunda
Potentilla nuttallii
Potentilla permollis
Potentilla rectiformis
Potentilla viridescens

NOT mobile