California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla gracilis var. elmeri - Elmer's cinquefoil


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2009 Barry Breckling

2013 Neal Kramer

2005 Christopher L. Christie
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

New Names:
Potentilla pectinisecta

Parent species:
Potentilla gracilis

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla elmeri
Potentilla flabelliformis var. inyoensis
Potentilla pectinisecta

NOT mobile