California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potamogeton epihydrus ssp. nuttallii - Nuttall's pondweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.2]
Wetland:
always (OBL)

New Names:
Potamogeton epihydrus

Parent species:
Potamogeton epihydrus

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potamogeton epihydrus var. epihydrus

NOT mobile