California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum minimum - Little mountain knotweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Bob Sweatt

2011 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2020 Bob Sweatt
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Polygonum torreyi

NOT mobile