California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polygonum douglasii ssp. majus - Large douglas' knotweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Neal Kramer

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

New Names:
Polygonum majus

Parent species:
Polygonum douglasii

Synonyms:
Polygonum coarctatum var. majus
Polygonum majus

NOT mobile