California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poliomintha incana - Frosted mint


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2A

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hedeoma incana

NOT mobile