California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa trivialis - Rough blue grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 Greta Murdoff
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Poa attica

NOT mobile