California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa glauca ssp. rupicola - Timberline blue grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Steve Matson

© 2015 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Parent species:
Poa glauca

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Poa glauca var. rupicola
Poa rupicola

NOT mobile