California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa bulbosa ssp. vivipara - Bulbous blue grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Richard Chasey

2015 John Doyen

© 2015 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Parent species:
Poa bulbosa

Synonyms:
Poa bulbosa var. vivipara

NOT mobile