California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Poa bulbosa - Bulbous blue grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Barry Breckling

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2019 Angelique Herman

2019 Angelique Herman
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Related species:
Poa bulbosa ssp. vivipara
Poa bulbosa ssp. bulbosa

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Poa bulbosa var. vivipara

NOT mobile