California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys scriptus - Scribe's allocarya


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Allocarya scripta

NOT mobile