California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phlox stansburyi ssp. superba - Cold-desert phlox


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Dylan Neubauer

2017 Jim Morefield

2017 Jim Morefield

2017 Jim Morefield
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

Parent species:
Phlox stansburyi

Synonyms:
Phlox superba

NOT mobile