California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia suaveolens - Sweet scented phacelia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Neal Kramer

2015 Dylan Neubauer

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Genevieve K. Walden
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia suaveolens ssp. suaveolens
Phacelia suaveolens var. suaveolens

NOT mobile