California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia imbricata ssp. patula - Imbricate phacelia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Bonnie Nickel

© 2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

New Names:
Phacelia imbricata var. patula

Parent species:
Phacelia imbricata

Synonyms:
Phacelia californica var. patula
Phacelia magellanica ssp. barbata
Phacelia oreopola ssp. oreopola
Phacelia oreopola

NOT mobile