California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia eisenii - Eisen's phacelia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen

2012 Steven Perry

2015 Debra L. Cook
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia eisenii var. brandegeeana
Phacelia minima

NOT mobile