California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia cicutaria var. hispida - Caterpillar phacelia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2005 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2019 Catherine Capone
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Phacelia cicutaria

Synonyms:
Phacelia cicutaria ssp. hispida
Phacelia cicutaria var. eximia
Phacelia eximia
Phacelia hispida var. eximia
Phacelia ramosissima var. hispida

NOT mobile