California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Perityle emoryi - Emory's rock daisy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Diane Etchison

2014 John Doyen

2017 B.J. Dion

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Perityle emoryi var. nuda
Perityle greenei

NOT mobile