California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Perideridia lemmonii - Lemmon's yampah


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Bob Sweatt

2001 Gary A. Monroe

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

Synonyms:
Carum lemmonii

NOT mobile