California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentachaeta fragilis - Fragile pygmy daisy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 Neal Kramer

2017 Neal Kramer

2017 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Chaetopappa fragilis

NOT mobile