California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pectocarya platycarpa - Broad nutted comb bur


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Keir Morse

2008 Neal Kramer

2019 Belinda Lo

2012 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Pectocarya gracilis var. platycarpa
Pectocarya linearis var. platycarpa

NOT mobile