California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea - Falsegold groundsel


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Parent species:
Packera pseudaurea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio pauciflorus var. jucundulus
Senecio pseudaureus var. pseudaureus
Senecio pseudaureus

NOT mobile