California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera pauciflora - Alpine groundsel


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Kirsten Bovee

2015 Kirsten Bovee

1999 Larry Blakely

2009 Barry Breckling
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio discoideus
Senecio pauciflorus

NOT mobile