California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera arizonica - California evening primrose


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 Diane Etchison

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Barry Rice

2014 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Oenothera avita ssp. arizonica
Oenothera californica ssp. arizonica
Oenothera deltoides var. arizonica

NOT mobile