California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nuttallanthus texanus - Blue toadflax


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Neal Kramer

2015 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2005 Bob Huettmann
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Linaria canadensis var. texana
Linaria canadensis
Linaria texana

NOT mobile