California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nicotiana quadrivalvis - Indian tobacco


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Ron Wolf

2014 Diane Etchison

2016 Steven M Norris

2009 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Solanaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Related species:
Nicotiana quadrivalvis var. wallacei

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Nicotiana bigelovii var. bigelovii
Nicotiana bigelovii var. wallacei
Nicotiana bigelovii
Nicotiana quadrivalvis var. bigelovii
Nicotiana quadrivalvis var. quadrivalvis
Nicotiana quadrivalvis var. wallacei

NOT mobile