California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nicandra physalodes - Nicandra


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Solanaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Atropa physalodes
Physalodes physalodes

NOT mobile